« A Gift of Pretty | Main | Sam's New Trick »

March 27, 2008

Comments

Wow, those ribbons and tulle spools are simply yummy! Well sourced.
c

The new items are great, Andrea! I'm making my list. Thank goodness tomorrow's payday!

Carla

i hopped over to look at those wonderful ribbons and got caught up in your whole shop. such lovely wonderful things. i have to start making my list :)

Goodness, I think I'm drooling! The new ribbons are yummy. Guess who's going shopping...again??

yummy!
i just placed my order!!!
have a great day!
oxoxox,
jessi

Oh my goodness, you always find the most FABULOUS stuff! :)

Love the new yummies!! My friend and I combined and ordered yesterday and now she ordered again for us this morning!!! Can't wait to get it...

Thanks for all the wonderful new items!

Oh yes!!! Sooo many yummy ribbons indeed:-). I love, love the petite leaves ribbon. Can't wait to see all the wonderful things you'll make with them:-).
Have an Inspiring day!

Ooohhhhh! I am going to have to come on over and do some shoppin'!
xo, Tiffany

Love all of the yummy new stuff. I will put in another order soon.
Rosemary

Oh Andrea...everything is just so lovely. I just placed an order...can't wait to get all the goodies. Thanks for showcasing such great products!

Hugs, Nancy

It's all SO pretty! Love the ruffled ribbon and the silk ribbon. Oh so yummy! Happy Spring!
Sarah
http://vintagelily.typepad.com/

Beautiful new goods for your shop I will have to get over there and take a peek (:
Hugs, Diane

oooh. such pretty colors of ribbon and tulle!!

kate.
flowerinmypocket.blogspot.com

I love those velvet and silk ribbons! The colors are just perfect!!
Michelle

Lovely, I just placed my order. Thanks so much for enabling us with these wonderful goodies!
Ranjini

Thank you for starting my morning with inspiration...we just got 2 more inches of snow in Illinois...and it is almost April....ugh...then I saw your beautiful ribbons, the pearly corsage pins...omg..
let me order and wait for the mailman...you are truly a beautiful soul of whimsy, richness,and talent. Thank you....dianaj

You know how to make a girl happy, don't you Andrea! Everything is gorgeous...can't wait for my new goodies :)

So many beautiful ribbons and things...I placed my order earlier today...using some of the items for a 21st birthday crown (and hatbox to keep it in) for my daughter. Nice shop, beautiful blog.

everything looks so yummy! love the ribbon and the little flowers...off to check them out.

I love your hat collection! My fave is the blue one. I wanna try that Italian glue.

I love your hat collection! My fave is the blue one. I wanna try that Italian glue.

please include me in your email...love your beautiful place and your heart...Christina

The comments to this entry are closed.