« Practical Magic | Main | Baubles, Jewels & Other Pretty Things »

October 09, 2007

Comments

Such a cute bag! I was going to say definitely go for it but then I went to the link and saw how much it is! Yikes! Hopefully George will read your post and reward all of your discomfort over the past months!
Karla

OMG! Would you believe that I ran across the same bag last weekend and had the same debate with myself. *sigh* I'm not even pregnant, but wanted it soooo badly I was wishing I was. LOL Good luck! ;)

Just like Karla I thought SURE WHY NOT! Until I saw how much! YIKES ~ that is quite a lot but it really is too cute!! AND it could certainly be used for years to come even after the diapers and bottles are gone.

Blessings,
Sandy :)

Ohhhh my! Seriously the most edibly lovely diaper bag on the planet!!! Now if only they made pillows!!! ;)

You deserve it!! : )

xoxo Jenny

Thank you so so much for all of the super sweet words and blog love Andrea!! You are truly a doll!! Hope you are feeling great!!! Best Wishes!!!!

I have the opposite sickness. I love my Dyson. But could never spend that on a bag. Sad for me.

Beautiful bag, but YIKES $$$

Ooooh, what a cute bag!!!!!!! After having six, I say buy the bag. It'll make carrying diapers, bottles and all the extras so much more fashionable.

Lonnie

Andrea, it's beautiful! I'd love one and I'm way out of the baby business! I say get that AND the Dyson! A Dyson is like getting new carpet!

You could put it on your credit card and tell George that you were buying it for me because I didn't want Barry to know that I was spending that kind of money on a diaper bag for Caroline. Or...I know.....you could tell him the above but tell him that it was a 2 for 1 sale and I gave you the free one!!!
D

Oh and of course tell him that I paid you back very promptly...in cash and you spent the money at the grocery store!
D

Andrea,
I see why you like it sooo much, it's adorable. I love it. I would have to get it if I needed a diaper bag.
I would if I were you.
Am I doing a good job of convincing you?
Rosemary

Ooooh yes, as one who is out of the having children stage and doting on grandchildren I'd say get together with someone else who's thinking of getting pregnant then buy it and pass it on.........that's if you can bear to part with it :o)

I say get it!!! I would love to have it just because it looks so adorable!!! Get it!!! Get it!!!! You must!!!
Chiara

Oh, you absolutely NEED that blue bag. It's fabulous. I'm pulling for ya girl! I say, don't wait for your hubs to get it for you...hurry up and get it while you have the time to do it! It's really a great bag!!

OH!!!SUCH A LOVELY BAG AND TO THINK I USE TO CARRY AROUND THOSE $14.99 SPECIALS FROM WHERE EVER..I TOO HAVE A DYSON AND I LOVE IT..20 YEARS AGO I WOULD HAVE NEVER SPENT THAT KIND OF MONEY FOR A VACUUM BUT HON,TODAY I FIGURE WE'RE WORTH IT!!!TAKE THE NUMBER OF DAYS YOU'LL USE IT AND DIVIDE BY THE COST(OR IS THE OTHER WAY AROUND) ANYWAY, IT WILL BE PENNIES A DAY..HEE HEE..BEAUTIFUL COLORS..I THINK I LIKE THE BLUE BETTER AND I'M NOT A BLUE PERSON..HOW ABOUT YOU? VAL

Buy the bag...in blue. Do it! :-)

Diana

Ok, so I think it's a cute bag. And while the nice thing would be for me to say, yes go for it, I just can't in good conscience say that to you. The bag is no where near as cute as the price tag says it should be. But then again ... I'm not much of a bag girl either ... so what do I know.

That is so adorable but wow that is spendy, although if you could keep reusing it perhaps for a long time, I love the matching
Petunia Pickle Bottom Huckleberry Cameo Clutch

That is super cute, too bad they don't make it liek a purse I would be all over that.

You always find the cutest stuff missy! Maybe George will surprise you!

Adorable bag...almost makes me want to have to carry a diaper bag again! Almost!

this bag is darling..but yikes the price!!!...but i say go for it,if you cant live without it!!

I agree with everyone else, the bag is very cute and stylish, just a little spendy. But if you can reuse it over & over, why not!

I must say the Dyson was the best Christmas present my husband ever bought me. He makes fun of me when I use it, saying, he has never seen anyone smile while they vacuum, but gosh it feels good to know how clean my floors are!

Isn't it delicious?? My youngest is 2 and I am considering getting it! Too lovely to be a diaper bag...

You absolutely MUST have that bag! I think giving birth should be rewarded and that sure is a prize! :)

Yes yes yes yes yes yes....You need that PINK one. You have a house FULL of men. Oh please get that one! OMG. They didn't have that when I needed a diaper bag.
Did I say yes get it?
Lori

PS.
Wait...it is $325. OMG that is a bit excepensive. Shoot....I still think you deserve it. Get it. Lori

The comments to this entry are closed.